LDYC Texwise Marine Brass Monkey Series 2016
Catamaran Class
Race 2
| ||||||||||||||
Rank | Line Pos | Boat | Class | Sailno | Club Country | Skipper | Crew | H/C | ElapsedTime | Corrected Time | Total Pts | Nett Pts | ||
1st | 1 | Halcat 1up | 2159 | LDYC | Dylan Lambie | 0.9410 | 59:38 | 56:06 | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
2nd | 2 | Hobie Tiger | 2134 | LDYC | 1.2750 | 1:02:00 | 1:19:03 | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||||
3rd | 3 | My Beloved | Tornado 24m2 Spinnaker | 57 | LDYC | Peter Pace | 1.3212 | 1:03:39 | 1:24:05 | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
4th | Caltex | Dart 2up Genoa | 5449 | LDYC | Grant Whitfield | 1.0630 | DNS | 5.0 | 5.0 |
LDYC Texwise Marine Brass Monkey Series 2016
Racing Class
Race 2
| ||||||||||||||
Rank | Line Pos | Boat | Class | Sailno | Club Country | Skipper | Crew | H/C | ElapsedTime | Corrected Time | Total Pts | Nett Pts | ||
1st | 1 | Jem | Stadt 23 | 26 | LDYC | Johnny Smit | Sleigh Heins, John Heins, Jordan | 0.8800 | 40:34 | 35:41 | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
2nd | 2 | Flash Point | Stadt 23 | 30 | LDYC | Austin Daly | 0.8800 | 43:55 | 38:38 | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
3rd | 3 | Angelique | Stadt 23 | 2 | LDYC | Tyronne Morris | 0.8800 | 56:40 | 49:52 | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
4th | 5 | Adventuror | H23 | 103 | LDYC | Luke Quin | 0.8450 | 1:03:39 | 53:47 | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
5th | 4 | Mischief | L26 | 77 | LDYC | Mike Alexander | 0.9150 | 1:02:48 | 57:27 | 5.0 | 5.0 | |||
6th | Freya | H23 | 23100 | PSC | Richard Anges | Alan Foden | 0.8450 | DNS | 7.0 | 7.0 |
LDYC Texwise Marine Brass Monkey Series 2016
Cruising Class
Race 2
| ||||||||||||||
Rank | Line Pos | Boat | Class | Sailno | Club Country | Skipper | Crew | H/C | ElapsedTime | Corrected Time | Total Pts | Nett Pts | ||
1st | 1 | Dream Two | Mistral Fin | 20 | SPYC | Ian Harvey | Johan Briel | 0.8250 | 50:19 | 41:30 | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
2nd | 3 | Exodus | Weekender | 02 | LDYC | James Peyper | 0.8250 | 57:19 | 47:17 | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
3rd | 2 | Rustler | Stadt 23 | 57 | LDYC | Cornelius du Plesis | Claire Harvey, Laureen Storror | 0.8800 | 56:40 | 49:52 | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
4th | 4 | Seaquill | Stadt 34 Short Masthead Rig | 1170 | LDYC | Doug Reeve | 0.9100 | 57:53 | 52:40 | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
5th | Clockworx | Hunter | 213 | LDYC | Leandre Engelbrecht | Kiera Giles, Thapelo Mofokeng, Michaeel Ismael | 0.8000 | DNS | 7.0 | 7.0 | ||||
6th | Terede Star | H23 | 23155 | LDYC | Barend van der Walt | Johan Wessels | 0.8450 | DNS | 7.0 | 7.0 |